4326 E 5th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Russian Jack Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $373,215
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4326 E 5th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $288,554, approximately $156 per square foot. 4326 E 5th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Williwaw Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Quick Closing Llc
Bought by
Redfield Amelia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,259
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Quick Closing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,250
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Mcelwain June A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and New Century Home Equity Loan Tr 2005-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Mattice Darin E and Mattice Ruby B
Bought by
Mcelwain June A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Mattice Darin
Bought by
Mattice Darin and Mattice Ruby B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Tavarez Amable D and Tavarez Nancy M
Bought by
Mattice Darin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Hawkins Charles R and Hawkins Authurene M
Bought by
Tavarez Amable D and Tavarez Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redfield Amelia M | -- | Pnt | |
| Quick Closing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $201,598 | None Available | |
| Mcelwain June A | -- | -- | |
| Mattice Darin | -- | -- | |
| Mattice Darin | -- | -- | |
| Tavarez Amable D | -- | -- | |
| Tavarez Amable D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redfield Amelia M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quick Closing Llc | $200,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelwain June A | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattice Darin | $136,500 | |
| Closed | Tavarez Amable D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $337,400 | $84,800 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $303,500 | $84,800 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $268,300 | $84,800 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $273,700 | $84,800 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $242,100 | $84,800 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $238,500 | $84,800 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $236,100 | $84,800 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $242,900 | $84,800 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $252,500 | $84,800 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $247,100 | $73,600 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $235,400 | $73,600 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $220,900 | $58,500 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map