4326 E Hawaii Ln Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4326 E Hawaii Ln, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $340,863, approximately $219 per square foot. 4326 E Hawaii Ln is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Hernando City Heights Inc
Bought by
Lyon Susannah C and Nendze Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Hernando City Heights Inc
Bought by
Gale Alfred R and Gale Sheila Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Hernando City Heights Inc
Bought by
Gale Alfred R and Gale Sheila L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Susannah C | $28,000 | Citrus Land Title | |
| Gale Alfred R | $6,000 | Citrus Land Title | |
| Gale Alfred R | $10,000 | Citrus Land Title | |
| Gale Alfred R | $10,000 | Citrus Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyon Susannah C | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $116,204 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $112,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $109,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $106,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $102,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $992 | $165,850 | $21,380 | $144,470 |
| 2019 | $974 | $157,010 | $21,380 | $135,630 |
| 2018 | $943 | $146,350 | $21,380 | $124,970 |
| 2017 | $934 | $94,797 | $15,460 | $79,337 |
| 2016 | $939 | $92,847 | $14,680 | $78,167 |
| 2015 | $948 | $92,202 | $14,680 | $77,522 |
| 2014 | $963 | $91,470 | $13,529 | $77,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map