4326 Heathfield Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4326 Heathfield Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $303,581, approximately $145 per square foot. 4326 Heathfield Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Ellis Gary Gene and Ellis Sharon Renee
Bought by
Harper Michael E and Harper Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Outstanding Balance
$22,117
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$281,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Spiller Larry Wayne and Spiller Dona Oleta
Bought by
Ellis Gary Gene and Ellis Sharon Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,810
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Michael E | -- | Alamo Title 23 | |
| Ellis Gary Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Michael E | $106,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Gary Gene | $86,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $275,406 | $80,938 | $194,468 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $241,252 | $65,102 | $176,150 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $281,915 | $65,102 | $216,813 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $253,734 | $65,102 | $188,632 |
| 2021 | $6,103 | $211,928 | $54,193 | $157,735 |
| 2020 | $6,205 | $203,426 | $54,193 | $149,233 |
| 2019 | $6,481 | $200,867 | $49,266 | $151,601 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $181,914 | $49,266 | $132,648 |
| 2017 | $5,857 | $181,914 | $49,266 | $132,648 |
| 2016 | $5,452 | $169,349 | $45,043 | $124,306 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $160,039 | $28,152 | $131,887 |
| 2014 | $3,545 | $142,703 | $28,152 | $114,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map