4326 S Berkeley Ave Chicago, IL 60653
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $343,472
About This Home
This home is located at 4326 S Berkeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60653 and is currently estimated at $331,618, approximately $179 per square foot. 4326 S Berkeley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Woodson South Elementary School, and The UChicago Charter School - North Kenwood/Oakland.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malcome Marion | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Flores William | $299,000 | Cti |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malcome Marion | $255,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores William | $284,050 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,438 | $29,478 | $3,761 | $25,717 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $29,478 | $3,761 | $25,717 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $29,000 | $3,761 | $25,239 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $29,000 | $3,761 | $25,239 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $28,999 | $3,760 | $25,239 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $20,399 | $1,826 | $18,573 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $22,492 | $1,826 | $20,666 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $22,492 | $1,826 | $20,666 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $18,553 | $1,504 | $17,049 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $18,553 | $1,504 | $17,049 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $18,553 | $1,504 | $17,049 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $14,025 | $1,289 | $12,736 |
| 2013 | $2,523 | $16,500 | $1,289 | $15,211 |
Map
- 4328 S Berkeley Ave
- 4343 S Ellis Ave
- 4220 S Ellis Ave Unit 4N
- 4523.5 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3W
- 4523.5 S Drexel Blvd Unit 1E
- 4529.5 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3E
- 4529.5 S Drexel Blvd Unit 2W
- 4453 S Berkeley Ave Unit 1
- 4451 S Ellis Ave
- 4248 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3S
- 4114 S Ellis Ave
- 4104 S Lake Park Ave
- 4178 S Drexel Blvd Unit 41782
- 4510 S Greenwood Ave Unit 2
- 4105 S Drexel Blvd Unit 1SR
- 1207 E 44th Place
- 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3W
- 4527 S Drexel Blvd Unit 1W
- 4529 S Drexel Blvd Unit 452912
- 4553 S Ellis Ave
- 4310 S Berkeley Ave Unit G
- 4310 S Berkeley Ave Unit 1
- 4310 S Berkeley Ave Unit 2
- 4310 S Berkeley Ave Unit 3
- 4310 S Berkeley Ave Unit GF
- 4312 S Berkeley Ave
- 4314 S Berkeley Ave
- 1015 E 43rd St Unit 1019
- 4316 S Berkeley Ave
- 1019 E 43rd St
- 4452 S Berkeley Ave
- 4318 S Berkeley Ave
- 1021 E 43rd St
- 1025 E 43rd St
- 1023 E 43rd St
- 1017 E 43rd St
- 4320 S Berkeley Ave Unit 43202
- 4320 S Berkeley Ave Unit 43201
- 4320 S Berkeley Ave Unit 1
- 1011 E 43rd St Unit 1011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.