F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Farris Tarazi
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $494,459
Beautiful single story energy efficient home on a half acre lot! NO HOA & NO MELLO-Roos! Owned solar panels & a tank-less water heater! Nice open floor plan throughout. The spacious kitchen boasts modern cabinetry, a kitchen island w/ an overlap for bar stools, ample lighting, and opens up to the family room. 3 bedrooms PLUS an office/ 4th bedroom. The master suite is LARGE & offers his & her sinks with a walk-in closet. Don't forgot the HUGE half acre lot! Plenty of room to design whatever you wish and to build memories! This single story beauty is truly a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Farris Tarazi
Century 21 Masters Listed on: 04/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Manuel Ferniza
Mark W. Lebens Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raden Thomas J | $332,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ruppert Kimberlee | $220,000 | First American Title Co Hsd | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | $3,900,039 | First American Title Nhs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raden Thomas J | $322,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruppert Kimberlee | $216,015 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Sold | $332,000 | +0.6% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | For Sale | $329,990 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,154 | $377,752 | $75,548 | $302,204 |
| 2024 | $5,902 | $370,346 | $74,067 | $296,279 |
| 2023 | $5,777 | $363,085 | $72,615 | $290,470 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $355,967 | $71,192 | $284,775 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $348,989 | $69,797 | $279,192 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $345,412 | $69,082 | $276,330 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $338,640 | $67,728 | $270,912 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $242,854 | $60,712 | $182,142 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $233,425 | $58,355 | $175,070 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $229,920 | $57,479 | $172,441 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $225,418 | $56,354 | $169,064 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Farris Tarazi
Century 21 Masters
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Manuel Ferniza
Mark W. Lebens Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Manny (Manuel) Ferniza
Luxury Collective
(661) 209-4875
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18003860
APN: 3170-061-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.