4327 Aurelius Rd Lansing, MI 48910
Forest View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4327 Aurelius Rd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $146,420, approximately $142 per square foot. 4327 Aurelius Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Forest View School, Pattengill Academy, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Ingham County Land Bank
Bought by
Lickman Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,088
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Tinsley Kevin D
Bought by
Ingham County Land Bank Fast Track Autho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Schertzing Eric
Bought by
Ingham County Land Bank Fast Track Autho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Aikin Gregg and Aikin Michelle M
Bought by
Tinsley Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
12.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lickman Terry | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingham County Land Bank Fast Track Autho | -- | None Available | |
| Ingham County Land Bank Fast Track Autho | $5,057 | None Available | |
| Tinsley Kevin D | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $36,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lickman Terry | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinsley Kevin D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $56,100 | $14,600 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $26 | $52,800 | $14,600 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $48,900 | $14,600 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $44,900 | $12,200 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map