4403 Aurelius Rd Lansing, MI 48910
Forest View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 Aurelius Rd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $98,493, approximately $139 per square foot. 4403 Aurelius Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Forest View School, Pattengill Academy, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Rambo Perez Jill-Marie
Bought by
Rambo Joseph S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Rambo Randolph S
Bought by
Rambo Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rambo Joseph S | $27,000 | -- | |
| Rambo Jill M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rambo Jill M | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $45,100 | $14,600 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $14 | $42,700 | $14,600 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $39,800 | $14,600 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $36,200 | $12,200 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $32,300 | $6,300 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $28,500 | $6,300 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $25,200 | $6,300 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $22,800 | $6,300 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $969 | $22,800 | $6,300 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $21,800 | $6,300 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $21,300 | $12,500 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $19,500 | $5,500 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map