4327 Gentry Way Rocklin, CA 95677
Old Town Rocklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4327 Gentry Way, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $659,902, approximately $254 per square foot. 4327 Gentry Way is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Rocklin Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Kellogg David N
Bought by
Kellogg Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,200
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg Diana | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kellogg Diana | $524,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellogg Diana | $419,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,512 | $570,386 | $102,402 | $467,984 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $548,239 | $98,427 | $449,812 |
| 2022 | $7,166 | $537,491 | $96,498 | $440,993 |
| 2021 | $7,066 | $526,953 | $94,606 | $432,347 |
| 2020 | $7,027 | $521,550 | $93,636 | $427,914 |
| 2019 | $7,019 | $511,324 | $91,800 | $419,524 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $501,299 | $90,000 | $411,299 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $64,203 | $64,203 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $62,945 | $62,945 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map