4327 W 8th St Duluth, MN 55807
Cody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4327 W 8th St, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $285,072, approximately $184 per square foot. 4327 W 8th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,918 | $300,800 | $12,000 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $276,000 | $11,300 | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $229,200 | $11,000 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $184,800 | $9,000 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $179,000 | $8,700 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $171,000 | $8,300 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $156,300 | $8,300 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $129,300 | $6,100 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $106,400 | $15,200 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $103,700 | $4,900 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $103,700 | $4,900 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map