Estimated Value: $107,728 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43270 2nd Ave, Cable, WI 54821 and is currently estimated at $160,932, approximately $239 per square foot. 43270 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $49,400 | $3,200 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $734 | $49,400 | $3,200 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $610 | $49,400 | $3,200 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $610 | $49,400 | $3,200 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $571 | $49,400 | $3,200 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $535 | $49,400 | $3,200 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $530 | $44,300 | $3,200 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $488 | $44,300 | $3,200 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $494 | $44,300 | $3,200 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $516 | $44,300 | $3,200 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $521 | $44,300 | $3,200 | $41,100 |
| 2013 | $564 | $44,300 | $3,200 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map