4328 Durfee Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,522 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4328 Durfee Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $971,381, approximately $382 per square foot. 4328 Durfee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Dichoso Ana Marie C
Bought by
The Garcia Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Durfee Terrace Llc
Bought by
Dichoso Ana Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,460
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$780,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Garcia June Llamas
Bought by
Dichoso Ana Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,460
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$780,921
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Garcia Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dichoso Ana Marie | $535,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dichoso Ana Marie | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dichoso Ana Marie | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Dichoso Ana Marie | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,938 | $745,726 | $390,286 | $355,440 |
| 2024 | $10,104 | $731,105 | $382,634 | $348,471 |
| 2023 | $9,903 | $716,771 | $375,132 | $341,639 |
| 2022 | $9,530 | $702,718 | $367,777 | $334,941 |
| 2021 | $9,662 | $688,940 | $360,566 | $328,374 |
| 2019 | $9,866 | $668,507 | $349,872 | $318,635 |
| 2018 | $9,733 | $655,400 | $343,012 | $312,388 |
| 2016 | $9,331 | $629,952 | $329,694 | $300,258 |
| 2015 | $9,227 | $620,490 | $324,742 | $295,748 |
| 2014 | $7,715 | $526,000 | $275,000 | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map