4328 E Dynamite Blvd Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,309 - $845,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,773
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4328 E Dynamite Blvd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $750,827, approximately $423 per square foot. 4328 E Dynamite Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Sonoran Trails Middle School, and Cactus Shadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Patty Donald L and Patty Bobby S
Bought by
Patty Donald L and Patty Bobby Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Patty Donald L and Patty Bobby S
Bought by
Patty Donald L and Patty Bobby Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patty Donald L | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Patty Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Patty Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $28,768 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $27,398 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $27,250 | $5,450 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $755 | $27,250 | $5,450 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $893 | $29,510 | $5,900 | $23,610 |
| 2020 | $926 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2019 | $849 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2018 | $680 | $27,250 | $5,450 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $645 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2016 | $632 | $27,250 | $5,450 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map