NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $624,103 - $777,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,417 Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 0.85 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Corner Lot
  • Desert Willow Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2017

Spacious great room opens to both kitchen & patio. Inviting kitchen includes island , breakfast bar, eat-in kitchen area in light & bright setting. Convenient inside laundry room. Custom saltillo tile flooring in all traffic areas & neutral carpting in bedrooms. Soaring vaulted ceilings & decorative pot shelf accents. 3 generous bedrooms & 2 baths. Covered patio retreat overlooks nice open yard. Low maintenance desert landscaping. Great location with mountain views & North/South exposures. RV gate & RV parking additional and negotiable. Prefer non-smoking tenant.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cami Beckley

RE/MAX Excalibur Listed on: 04/07/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Cami Beckley

Realty ONE Group License #SA037255000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 37,067 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/7/17
  • Rent includes water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-39-002-Q

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Available Date: 2017-04-07

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Dynamite & Tatum/Cave Creek Rd.
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.85

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1417.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Siding, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
  • High School: Cactus Shadows High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sonoran Trails Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37067.0
  • Parcel #: 211-39-002-Q
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 211.00
  • Tax Lot: n/a
  • Tax Map Number: 39.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Rochwalik Joe and Rochwalik Cynthia A
Bought by
Rochwalik Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$691,276

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Canyon Country Contracting Inc
Bought by
Rochwalik Joe and Rochwalik Cynthia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rochwalik Properties Llc $290,000 None Available
Rochwalik Joe $30,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rochwalik Joe $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2017 04/25/17 Rented $1,525 0.0% --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 For Rent $1,525 +9.3% --
08/25/2014 08/25/14 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2014 07/22/14 For Rent $1,395 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,401 $30,188 -- --
2024 $1,321 $28,750 -- --
2023 $1,321 $47,150 $9,430 $37,720
2022 $1,295 $33,630 $6,720 $26,910
2021 $1,413 $31,760 $6,350 $25,410
2020 $1,390 $28,400 $5,680 $22,720
2019 $1,350 $28,310 $5,660 $22,650
2018 $1,305 $25,200 $5,040 $20,160
2017 $1,263 $23,800 $4,760 $19,040
2016 $1,258 $22,460 $4,490 $17,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5587119

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 211-39-002Q

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.