4328 S Archer Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Brighton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,142 - $490,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4328 S Archer Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $475,381, approximately $188 per square foot. 4328 S Archer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Davis N Elementary School, Kelly High School, and Acero - Brighton Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Nowobilski John
Bought by
Castaneda Jose and Castaneda Maria Alejandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Jose | $375,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $28,000 | $3,906 | $24,094 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $28,000 | $3,906 | $24,094 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $18,000 | $3,125 | $14,875 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $18,000 | $3,125 | $14,875 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $18,000 | $3,125 | $14,875 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $14,607 | $3,125 | $11,482 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $16,985 | $3,125 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $19,637 | $3,125 | $16,512 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $19,655 | $2,812 | $16,843 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $19,655 | $2,812 | $16,843 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $22,497 | $2,812 | $19,685 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $16,626 | $2,656 | $13,970 |
| 2013 | $3,920 | $17,806 | $2,656 | $15,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map