4329 Brookview Ct Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4329 Brookview Ct, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $409,915, approximately $180 per square foot. 4329 Brookview Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Ross Scott M and Ross Denise R
Bought by
Scott M Ross And Denise R Ross Trust and Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Gaffney Frank J
Bought by
Gaffney Frank J and Frank J Gaffney Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Green Ridge Estates
Bought by
Ross Scott M and Ross Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,550
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott M Ross And Denise R Ross Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaffney Frank J | -- | -- | |
| Ross Scott M | $43,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Scott M | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135 | $108,389 | $18,575 | $89,814 |
| 2024 | $5,135 | $108,389 | $18,575 | $89,814 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $108,389 | $18,575 | $89,814 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $87,602 | $14,980 | $72,622 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $87,602 | $14,980 | $72,622 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $87,600 | $14,980 | $72,620 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $84,060 | $14,830 | $69,230 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $84,060 | $14,830 | $69,230 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $84,060 | $14,830 | $69,230 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $74,320 | $14,830 | $59,490 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $74,320 | $14,830 | $59,490 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $74,320 | $14,830 | $59,490 |
| 2013 | $3,862 | $68,370 | $14,830 | $53,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map