4329 E 72nd Place Tulsa, OK 74136
Southridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,026 - $426,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,009
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4329 E 72nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $398,007, approximately $132 per square foot. 4329 E 72nd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Weller Jeffrey E and Weller David F
Bought by
Nole Traci Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Weller Jeffrey E
Bought by
Weller Jeffrey E and Weller David F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Weller Susan L
Bought by
Weller Jeffrey E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Weller Janet E
Bought by
Weller Jeffrey E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nole Traci Lynn | $280,000 | American Eagle Ttl Group Llc | |
| Weller Jeffrey E | -- | None Available | |
| Weller Jeffrey E | -- | None Available | |
| Weller Jeffrey E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $35,655 | $4,314 | $31,341 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $33,957 | $4,586 | $29,371 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $32,340 | $4,559 | $27,781 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $30,800 | $5,701 | $25,099 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $16,587 | $4,468 | $12,119 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $16,075 | $4,330 | $11,745 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $15,578 | $4,196 | $11,382 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $15,095 | $4,066 | $11,029 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $15,626 | $4,209 | $11,417 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $15,171 | $4,018 | $11,153 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $19,762 | $5,027 | $14,735 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $14,300 | $5,027 | $9,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map