4329 W Schubert Ave Chicago, IL 60639
Hermosa Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4329 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639. 4329 W Schubert Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Kelvyn Park High School, and ASPIRA Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,773 | $49,000 | $14,530 | $34,470 |
| 2024 | $7,773 | $49,000 | $14,530 | $34,470 |
| 2023 | $7,555 | $40,001 | $11,718 | $28,283 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $40,001 | $11,718 | $28,283 |
| 2021 | $8,076 | $40,004 | $11,722 | $28,282 |
| 2020 | $6,215 | $27,784 | $6,796 | $20,988 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $32,308 | $6,796 | $25,512 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $32,308 | $6,796 | $25,512 |
| 2017 | $7,097 | $32,949 | $6,093 | $26,856 |
| 2016 | $6,603 | $32,949 | $6,093 | $26,856 |
| 2015 | $6,041 | $32,949 | $6,093 | $26,856 |
| 2014 | $5,865 | $31,585 | $5,624 | $25,961 |
| 2013 | $5,749 | $31,585 | $5,624 | $25,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map