433 26th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 26th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $340,230, approximately $188 per square foot. 433 26th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including James Madison STEAM Academy, Northridge High School, and Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Mccleary Carol L
Bought by
Gallegos Shawn and Gallegos Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$240,350
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Stollenwerk Josef A and Stollenwerk Renate L
Bought by
Mccleary Jackson C and Mccleary Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Goddard Shawn M
Bought by
Stollenwerk Josef A and Stollenwerk Renate L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Stollenwerk Josef A and Stollenwerk Renate L
Bought by
Goddard Shawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Boswell Donn B and Boswell Shirley W
Bought by
Stollenwerk Josef A and Stollenwerk Renate L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Blasi Robert L Trustee
Bought by
Rocky Mountain Exchange Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,300
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Shawn | $250,000 | Land Title | |
| Mccleary Jackson C | $111,300 | Unified Title Company | |
| Stollenwerk Josef A | -- | None Available | |
| Goddard Shawn M | $128,500 | -- | |
| Stollenwerk Josef A | $121,250 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rocky Mountain Exchange Services Inc | $86,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hendricks Williams Jr Leroy | $54,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Shawn | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goddard Shawn M | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boswell Donn B | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boswell Donn B | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boswell Donn B | $6,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocky Mountain Exchange Services Inc | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $22,360 | $3,190 | $19,170 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $22,360 | $3,190 | $19,170 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $23,790 | $3,590 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $18,770 | $2,750 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $19,300 | $2,820 | $16,480 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $14,660 | $2,250 | $12,410 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $14,660 | $2,250 | $12,410 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $12,270 | $1,730 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $12,270 | $1,730 | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $806 | $10,900 | $1,590 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $803 | $10,900 | $1,590 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $554 | $7,330 | $1,190 | $6,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map