433 4th St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 4th St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $285,504, approximately $246 per square foot. 433 4th St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Rauch Robin
Bought by
Robin Mae Rauch 2025 Trust and Rauch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Mae Rauch 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $143,119 | $37,654 | $105,465 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $140,314 | $36,916 | $103,398 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $137,564 | $36,193 | $101,371 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $134,868 | $35,484 | $99,384 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $132,225 | $34,789 | $97,436 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $130,870 | $34,433 | $96,437 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $128,305 | $33,758 | $94,547 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $125,791 | $33,097 | $92,694 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $123,326 | $32,449 | $90,877 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $120,909 | $31,813 | $89,096 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $119,094 | $31,336 | $87,758 |
| 2014 | $981 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map