433 Augusta Dr Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Augusta Dr, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $522,419. 433 Augusta Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Section Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hall Jonathan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,072
Outstanding Balance
$132,984
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Damask Julia A and Damask David C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Minors Homestead Llc
Bought by
Damask David C and Damask Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jonathan J | $195,000 | Servicelink Hopewell Campus | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Damask David C | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Jonathan J | $202,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,944 | $432,300 | $108,000 | $324,300 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $302,500 | $76,000 | $226,500 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $302,500 | $76,000 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $302,500 | $76,000 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $302,500 | $76,000 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $302,500 | $76,000 | $226,500 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $302,500 | $76,000 | $226,500 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $259,000 | $64,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $259,000 | $64,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $259,000 | $64,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $4,773 | $259,000 | $64,000 | $195,000 |
| 2013 | $4,773 | $259,000 | $64,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map