605 Valhalla Dr Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $671,194 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Valhalla Dr, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $747,049. 605 Valhalla Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Section Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Trautman Michael J and Vega Trautman Patricia E
Bought by
Ridolfo Thomas J and Ridolfo Ricole R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,138
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Prill Johnny C and Prill Amy L
Bought by
Trautman Michael J and Vega Trautman Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2009
Sold by
H L Y Llc
Bought by
Prill Johnny C and Prill Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Minors Homestead Llc
Bought by
H L Y Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridolfo Thomas J | $412,000 | None Available | |
| Trautman Michael J | $407,000 | None Available | |
| Prill Johnny C | $338,000 | Fidelity Title Inc | |
| H L Y Llc | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridolfo Thomas J | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trautman Michael J | $325,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Prill Johnny C | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | H L Y Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,089 | $611,800 | $108,000 | $503,800 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $429,500 | $76,000 | $353,500 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $429,500 | $76,000 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $429,500 | $76,000 | $353,500 |
| 2020 | $7,023 | $429,500 | $76,000 | $353,500 |
| 2019 | $6,684 | $429,500 | $76,000 | $353,500 |
| 2018 | $6,615 | $429,500 | $76,000 | $353,500 |
| 2017 | $6,941 | $390,500 | $63,900 | $326,600 |
| 2016 | $7,181 | $390,500 | $63,900 | $326,600 |
| 2015 | $6,984 | $390,500 | $63,900 | $326,600 |
| 2014 | $6,670 | $390,500 | $63,900 | $326,600 |
| 2013 | $6,670 | $358,500 | $63,900 | $294,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map