433 Bexley Ln Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $808,951
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Bexley Ln, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $785,988, approximately $229 per square foot. 433 Bexley Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bear Canyon Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Weber Nancy S
Bought by
Beecroft Mark E and Beecroft Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,850
Outstanding Balance
$363,759
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$422,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Weber Nancy S and Holmes John R
Bought by
Weber Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Holmes John R
Bought by
Weber Nancy S and Holmes John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Holmes John R and Weber Nancy S
Bought by
Holmes John R and Weber Nancy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Holmes John R and Weber Nancy S
Bought by
Holmes John R and Weber Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Kulin Gerald and Kulin Pamela Kulin
Bought by
Holmes John R and Weber Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,900
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Kulin Gerald and Kulin Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beecroft Mark E | $460,100 | Stewart Title | |
| Weber Nancy S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Weber Nancy S | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes John R | -- | -- | |
| Holmes John R | -- | -- | |
| Holmes John R | $259,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kulin Gerald | $182,200 | -- | |
| Richmond Homes Inc Ii | $204,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beecroft Mark E | $458,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Nancy S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes John R | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes John R | $233,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $51,090 | $9,620 | $41,470 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $56,050 | $10,360 | $45,690 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $56,050 | $10,360 | $45,690 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $38,200 | $7,060 | $31,140 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $38,200 | $7,060 | $31,140 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $36,720 | $6,750 | $29,970 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $36,720 | $6,750 | $29,970 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $33,780 | $5,900 | $27,880 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $33,780 | $5,900 | $27,880 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $30,640 | $5,610 | $25,030 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $30,640 | $5,610 | $25,030 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $26,520 | $5,570 | $20,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map