445 Bexley Ln Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Bexley Ln, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $781,850, approximately $332 per square foot. 445 Bexley Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bear Canyon Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Lawson Christine
Bought by
Williams Steven Russell and Williams Carole Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,979
Interest Rate
8.02%
Estimated Equity
$724,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Lawson Henry Albert and Lawson Chri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1992
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Steven Russell | $255,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Lawson Henry Albert | $179,000 | -- | |
| Richmond Homes Inc Ii | $204,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Steven Russell | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $55,380 | $9,850 | $45,530 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $58,660 | $10,560 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $58,660 | $10,560 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $39,840 | $7,190 | $32,650 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $39,840 | $7,190 | $32,650 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $38,590 | $6,880 | $31,710 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $38,590 | $6,880 | $31,710 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $34,540 | $6,010 | $28,530 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $34,540 | $6,010 | $28,530 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $32,200 | $5,810 | $26,390 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $32,200 | $5,810 | $26,390 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $27,190 | $5,570 | $21,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map