Estimated Value: $299,000 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Central Ave S, Pease, MN 56363 and is currently estimated at $315,328, approximately $189 per square foot. 433 Central Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
East Central Minnesota Habitat For Human
Bought by
Sahlstrom Randy J and Sahlstrom Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$98,345
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$216,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Town & Country Finance Inc
Bought by
East Central Minnesota Habitat For Human
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahlstrom Randy J | $165,000 | None Available | |
| East Central Minnesota Habitat For Human | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sahlstrom Randy J | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $316,800 | $39,400 | $277,400 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $262,700 | $35,700 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $263,000 | $35,700 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $244,300 | $32,100 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $223,800 | $28,100 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $205,400 | $11,600 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $196,900 | $11,500 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $177,100 | $11,500 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $156,100 | $11,500 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map