433 E 20th St Owensboro, KY 42303
Midtown East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E 20th St, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $157,920, approximately $82 per square foot. 433 E 20th St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Newton Parrish Elementary School, Owensboro Middle School North, and Owensboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Bought by
Spencer Shaundell E and Ross Brittany C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Shaundell E | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $118,500 | $15,000 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $2 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $249 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $921 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $70,635 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $928 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $857 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map