Estimated Value: $72,974 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E 2nd St, Lyons, KS 67554 and is currently estimated at $86,991, approximately $62 per square foot. 433 E 2nd St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lyons Park Elementary School, Lyons Central Elementary School, and Lyons Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernhardt Arlin M Bernhardt Cheryl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $5,370 | $1,018 | $4,352 |
| 2024 | $876 | $5,313 | $1,072 | $4,241 |
| 2023 | $852 | $5,218 | $1,150 | $4,068 |
| 2022 | $852 | $5,453 | $1,195 | $4,258 |
| 2021 | $833 | $5,256 | $1,061 | $4,195 |
| 2020 | $833 | $5,262 | $1,061 | $4,201 |
| 2019 | $833 | $4,664 | $1,049 | $3,615 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,422 | $1,034 | $3,388 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,310 | $986 | $3,324 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,183 | $905 | $3,278 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,153 | $833 | $3,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,743 | $746 | $2,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map