433 E Bennett St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,822 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E Bennett St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $180,456, approximately $152 per square foot. 433 E Bennett St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Ferrulli Patti
Bought by
Palmer Eric and Palmer Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Freeman Michael G
Bought by
Ferrull Patti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrull Patti | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $19,970 | $5,700 | $14,270 |
| 2024 | $886 | $16,510 | $3,040 | $13,470 |
| 2023 | $881 | $16,510 | $3,040 | $13,470 |
| 2022 | $852 | $15,600 | $3,040 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $852 | $15,600 | $3,040 | $12,560 |
| 2020 | $808 | $14,140 | $3,040 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $785 | $14,140 | $3,040 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $553 | $9,960 | $3,040 | $6,920 |
| 2017 | $547 | $9,010 | $3,040 | $5,970 |
| 2016 | $494 | $9,010 | $3,040 | $5,970 |
| 2015 | $489 | $9,010 | $3,040 | $5,970 |
| 2014 | $481 | $8,800 | $3,040 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map