500 E Cozy St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Cozy St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $163,418, approximately $181 per square foot. 500 E Cozy St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $19,840 | $5,700 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $881 | $16,420 | $3,040 | $13,380 |
| 2023 | $876 | $16,420 | $3,040 | $13,380 |
| 2022 | $849 | $15,540 | $3,040 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $849 | $15,540 | $3,040 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $805 | $14,100 | $3,040 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $783 | $14,100 | $3,040 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $726 | $13,090 | $3,040 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $719 | $11,720 | $3,040 | $8,680 |
| 2016 | $642 | $11,720 | $3,040 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $636 | $11,720 | $3,040 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | $627 | $11,460 | $3,040 | $8,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map