433 E Bluebell Ln Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,037 - $684,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E Bluebell Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $613,759, approximately $291 per square foot. 433 E Bluebell Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and South Pointe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Spencer Alan G
Bought by
Webb Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,400
Outstanding Balance
$241,590
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Spencer Marylin J
Bought by
Spencer Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Robert M | $299,000 | Infinity Title Agency | |
| Spencer Alan | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Spencer Alan | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Robert M | $305,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $28,892 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $27,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $44,470 | $8,890 | $35,580 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $31,280 | $6,250 | $25,030 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $31,270 | $6,250 | $25,020 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $30,950 | $6,190 | $24,760 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $28,320 | $5,660 | $22,660 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $27,820 | $5,560 | $22,260 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $23,780 | $4,750 | $19,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map