433 E Los Amigos Ave Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $859,816 - $940,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E Los Amigos Ave, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $907,204, approximately $632 per square foot. 433 E Los Amigos Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Merced Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Fragoso Daniel and Rubalcava-Fragoso Norma
Bought by
Nadda Revocable Trust and Fragoso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Trust Bilotta Flora J Tr Bilotta Family
Bought by
Fragoso Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadda Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fragoso Daniel | $235,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fragoso Daniel | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,699 | $354,083 | $229,329 | $124,754 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $347,141 | $224,833 | $122,308 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $340,335 | $220,425 | $119,910 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $333,662 | $216,103 | $117,559 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $327,120 | $211,866 | $115,254 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $317,420 | $205,583 | $111,837 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $311,197 | $201,552 | $109,645 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $299,115 | $193,726 | $105,389 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $294,623 | $190,817 | $103,806 |
| 2014 | $4,327 | $288,853 | $187,080 | $101,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map