433 E Mission Rd Unit 54 Alhambra, CA 91801
Downtown Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $749,138
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E Mission Rd Unit 54, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $699,535, approximately $454 per square foot. 433 E Mission Rd Unit 54 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Granada Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Fong Peter R
Bought by
Peter R Fong Trust and Fong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Allen Kathleen B
Bought by
Fong Peter R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter R Fong Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fong Peter R | $127,500 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fong Peter R | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $207,628 | $61,876 | $145,752 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $203,558 | $60,663 | $142,895 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $199,568 | $59,474 | $140,094 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $195,656 | $58,308 | $137,348 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $191,820 | $57,165 | $134,655 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $186,132 | $55,470 | $130,662 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $182,483 | $54,383 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $175,399 | $52,272 | $123,127 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $172,765 | $51,487 | $121,278 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $169,382 | $50,479 | $118,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map