433 E Quincy Ave Portola, CA 96122
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E Quincy Ave, Portola, CA 96122 and is currently estimated at $229,270, approximately $191 per square foot. 433 E Quincy Ave is a home located in Plumas County with nearby schools including Greenwood Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Henwood William and Henwood Myrna
Bought by
Henwood William L and Henwood March 2002 T William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henwood William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $110,932 | $16,912 | $94,020 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $106,626 | $16,256 | $90,370 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $104,537 | $15,938 | $88,599 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $102,488 | $15,626 | $86,862 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $101,438 | $15,466 | $85,972 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $99,450 | $15,163 | $84,287 |
| 2018 | $992 | $97,501 | $14,866 | $82,635 |
| 2017 | $986 | $95,590 | $14,575 | $81,015 |
| 2016 | $906 | $93,717 | $14,290 | $79,427 |
| 2015 | $893 | $92,310 | $14,076 | $78,234 |
| 2014 | $875 | $90,503 | $13,801 | $76,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map