P
Seller's Agent in 2025
PAUL VIEYRA
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $866,000
Nestled on a desirable semi-private road, this charming single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and relaxation. Situated on a generous 14,667 sq. ft. lot, this spacious property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a family room — ideal for additional living space or entertainment. The home also includes an attached 2-car garage, a spacious driveway, an expanded backyard for entertaining, and stunning views of the San Gabriel Valley. Located near Industry Hills Golf Club. The well-maintained kitchen boasts wooden cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space for cooking and gatherings. A bright and airy living room flows into the versatile family room, creating a perfect space for family time or hosting guests. The home’s updated bathrooms showcase modern fixtures, while elegant tile flooring runs throughout, providing both style and ease of maintenance. Large windows flood the interior with natural light, enhancing the home’s warm and inviting atmosphere. With a thoughtfully designed layout and its private location, this home is an ideal choice for anyone seeking a peaceful retreat in the coveted La Puente Hills.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PAUL VIEYRA
Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: 323-346-7600 License #01802026 Listed on: 02/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Xuanxiao | $867,000 | Title Forward | |
| Menendez Flor | -- | Title Forward | |
| Menendez Fernando A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Menendez Fernando A | $375,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Menendez Fernando | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Huang Po Ming | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Xuanxiao | $606,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Menendez Fernando A | $262,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $867,000 | 0.0% | $491 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Off Market | $867,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $759,900 | -- | $430 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,668 | $522,698 | $278,771 | $243,927 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $512,450 | $273,305 | $239,145 |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $502,403 | $267,947 | $234,456 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $492,553 | $262,694 | $229,859 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $482,896 | $257,544 | $225,352 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $468,575 | $249,906 | $218,669 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $459,388 | $245,006 | $214,382 |
| 2016 | $5,260 | $441,551 | $235,493 | $206,058 |
| 2015 | $4,880 | $409,000 | $218,000 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $4,685 | $390,000 | $208,300 | $181,700 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
PAUL VIEYRA
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wun Kwan
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 319-6837
7 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25031095
APN: 8247-015-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.