433 Grate Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $157,326 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Grate Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $192,832, approximately $178 per square foot. 433 Grate Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $3,930 | $330 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $633 | $3,930 | $330 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $626 | $3,930 | $330 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $540 | $3,930 | $330 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $475 | $3,500 | $320 | $3,180 |
| 2020 | $467 | $3,500 | $320 | $3,180 |
| 2019 | $467 | $3,500 | $320 | $3,180 |
| 2018 | $470 | $3,500 | $320 | $3,180 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,500 | $320 | $3,180 |
| 2016 | $419 | $3,490 | $300 | $3,190 |
| 2015 | $420 | $3,490 | $300 | $3,190 |
| 2014 | $428 | $3,490 | $300 | $3,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map