433 Haynes Ave Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $70,846 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Haynes Ave, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $124,962, approximately $84 per square foot. 433 Haynes Ave is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Hesterly James Carlton
Bought by
Webb Audrey F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Bought by
Hesterly James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Bought by
Hesterly Mattie Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Audrey F | -- | -- | |
| Webb Audrey F | -- | -- | |
| Hesterly James C | -- | -- | |
| Hesterly Mattie Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,490 | $1,130 | $14,360 |
| 2024 | $32 | $9,130 | $1,000 | $8,130 |
| 2023 | $32 | $9,130 | $1,000 | $8,130 |
| 2022 | $82 | $9,130 | $1,000 | $8,130 |
| 2021 | $80 | $9,130 | $1,000 | $8,130 |
| 2020 | $59 | $8,590 | $960 | $7,630 |
| 2019 | $38 | $8,590 | $960 | $7,630 |
| 2018 | $47 | $8,590 | $960 | $7,630 |
| 2017 | $30 | $8,590 | $960 | $7,630 |
| 2016 | $14 | $8,590 | $960 | $7,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,590 | $960 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | $331 | $6,610 | $960 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map