433 Jensen St Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Jensen St, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $126,869, approximately $91 per square foot. 433 Jensen St is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Kastendieck Inc
Bought by
Kastendieck Dwight and Kastendieck Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2006
Sold by
City Of Grants Housing Authority
Bought by
Kastendieck Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,225
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kastendieck Dwight | -- | None Available | |
| Kastendieck Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kastendieck Inc | $50,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,063 | $1,357 | $22,706 |
| 2024 | $779 | $23,362 | $1,318 | $22,044 |
| 2023 | $703 | $20,792 | $1,270 | $19,522 |
| 2022 | $710 | $20,186 | $1,233 | $18,953 |
| 2021 | $678 | $19,598 | $1,197 | $18,401 |
| 2020 | $672 | $19,598 | $1,197 | $18,401 |
| 2019 | $643 | $19,563 | $1,162 | $18,401 |
| 2018 | $650 | $18,993 | $1,128 | $17,865 |
| 2017 | $610 | $18,993 | $1,128 | $17,865 |
| 2016 | $579 | $18,440 | $1,095 | $17,345 |
| 2015 | $579 | $17,903 | $1,063 | $16,840 |
| 2014 | $576 | $17,383 | $1,034 | $16,349 |
| 2013 | $421 | $16,877 | $1,004 | $15,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map