433 Kenyon Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Kenyon Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $138,809, approximately $119 per square foot. 433 Kenyon Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Errington Bradley and Errington Mary A
Bought by
Weiland Amanda N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,672
Outstanding Balance
$31,613
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiland Amanda N | $49,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiland Amanda N | $47,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,951 | $39,743 | $5,646 | $34,097 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $30,475 | $5,782 | $24,693 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $30,475 | $5,782 | $24,693 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $30,475 | $5,782 | $24,693 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $26,070 | $4,950 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $26,070 | $4,950 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $26,070 | $4,950 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $26,690 | $5,300 | $21,390 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $26,690 | $5,300 | $21,390 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $26,690 | $5,300 | $21,390 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $26,420 | $5,240 | $21,180 |
| 2013 | $1,562 | $26,420 | $5,240 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map