433 Kingston Trace Rd Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,058 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Kingston Trace Rd, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $198,015, approximately $177 per square foot. 433 Kingston Trace Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Kelly Mill Middle School and Ridge View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Whitaker Chester W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Chester W | $86,231 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Chester W | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,386 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $3,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $80,800 | $20,000 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map