433 Main St Ceredo, WV 25507
Estimated Value: $165,723 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Main St, Ceredo, WV 25507 and is currently estimated at $179,181, approximately $113 per square foot. 433 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Ceredo Elementary School, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Barrett William R and Barrett Tina
Bought by
Cornell Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$108,717
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Hale John K
Bought by
Barrett William R and Barrett Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Chad | $125,000 | Bestitle | |
| Barrett William R | $70,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornell Chad | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett William R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $72,060 | $4,440 | $67,620 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $71,160 | $4,440 | $66,720 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $70,500 | $4,440 | $66,060 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $68,340 | $4,440 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $644 | $40,020 | $4,440 | $35,580 |
| 2020 | $634 | $39,300 | $4,440 | $34,860 |
| 2019 | $624 | $38,580 | $4,440 | $34,140 |
| 2018 | $613 | $37,860 | $4,440 | $33,420 |
| 2017 | $600 | $37,080 | $4,440 | $32,640 |
| 2016 | $587 | $36,360 | $4,440 | $31,920 |
| 2015 | $556 | $35,160 | $4,440 | $30,720 |
| 2014 | $556 | $34,140 | $4,440 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map