433 Mclean Ave Cotter, AR 72626
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Mclean Ave, Cotter, AR 72626 and is currently estimated at $137,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 433 Mclean Ave is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Amanda Gist Elementary School, Cotter High School, and Grace Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Graham Carey and Graham Gwen
Bought by
Maiden John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Shull and Lori
Bought by
Graham Carey and Graham Gwen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Adkins Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Turner Calvin and Turner Joyce E
Bought by
Adkins Lori
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden John | $253,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Graham Carey | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adkins Lori L | $32,000 | -- | |
| Adkins Lori | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $10,610 | $1,200 | $9,410 |
| 2024 | $42 | $10,610 | $1,200 | $9,410 |
| 2023 | $42 | $9,130 | $1,200 | $7,930 |
| 2022 | $23 | $9,130 | $1,200 | $7,930 |
| 2021 | $272 | $5,430 | $900 | $4,530 |
| 2020 | $272 | $5,430 | $900 | $4,530 |
| 2019 | $290 | $5,430 | $900 | $4,530 |
| 2018 | $224 | $5,430 | $900 | $4,530 |
| 2017 | $242 | $5,430 | $900 | $4,530 |
| 2016 | $203 | $4,220 | $450 | $3,770 |
| 2015 | $182 | $4,220 | $450 | $3,770 |
| 2014 | $203 | $4,220 | $450 | $3,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map