433 Mountain Ave Gillette, NJ 07933
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $1,009,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,089
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Mountain Ave, Gillette, NJ 07933 and is currently estimated at $836,834, approximately $270 per square foot. 433 Mountain Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,329 | $662,600 | $230,300 | $432,300 |
| 2024 | $13,993 | $639,100 | $225,800 | $413,300 |
| 2023 | $13,993 | $623,300 | $221,300 | $402,000 |
| 2022 | $13,042 | $583,600 | $212,300 | $371,300 |
| 2021 | $13,042 | $529,300 | $197,900 | $331,400 |
| 2020 | $12,825 | $529,300 | $197,900 | $331,400 |
| 2019 | $12,613 | $527,300 | $196,600 | $330,700 |
| 2018 | $12,379 | $521,000 | $193,000 | $328,000 |
| 2017 | $12,157 | $516,000 | $189,800 | $326,200 |
| 2016 | $10,942 | $466,000 | $185,300 | $280,700 |
| 2015 | $10,497 | $358,000 | $143,500 | $214,500 |
| 2014 | $10,267 | $358,000 | $143,500 | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map