Estimated Value: $167,838 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Mountain State Rd, Rio, WV 26755 and is currently estimated at $223,960, approximately $256 per square foot. 433 Mountain State Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $50,220 | $23,040 | $27,180 |
| 2024 | $406 | $46,740 | $20,940 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $399 | $45,780 | $19,980 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $403 | $46,140 | $19,980 | $26,160 |
| 2021 | $417 | $46,560 | $19,980 | $26,580 |
| 2020 | $333 | $46,920 | $19,980 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $339 | $47,040 | $19,980 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $333 | $46,140 | $19,980 | $26,160 |
| 2017 | $334 | $46,380 | $19,980 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $333 | $46,680 | $19,980 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $368 | $52,020 | $27,960 | $24,060 |
| 2014 | $363 | $52,080 | $27,960 | $24,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map