NOT LISTED FOR SALE

433 N D St Westmorland, CA 92281

Estimated Value: $293,577 - $298,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2018

Last sale price $150,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,731 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • East Facing Home
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of October 2018

Great starter home 3 bedroom 1 and 1/2 bathrooms. Kitchen dinning area combined. Covered patio outside of the kitchen door. 1 car garage attached plus a covered carport. Also A flag pole in the front yard. Back yard is larger than the yards across the street. Recently repainted on the inside.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandi Hoskins

Real Estate One of IV License #00913707 Listed on: 07/03/2018

Real Estate One of IV

Last Buyer's Agent

Sylvia Rubio

Rubio Realty & Assoc. License #01134839

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x174.5
  • East Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035221021000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9,260 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Style: Ranch
  • Lot Acreage: 0.213
  • Lot Size: 53x174.5
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 138.89
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 035221021000
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Street Address: 433 N D
  • Street Name Display: Yes
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Down
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Laundry: In Kitchen
  • Equipment: Alarm System, Cable
  • Living Area: 1080
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3

• Building Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • No. of Units: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 9260

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2018
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
$296,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.34%
Original Mortgage
$151,515
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Traylor Sally
Bought by
Urzua Juan and Urzua Micaela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,515
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Luis M Urzua -- Chicago Title Company
Urzua Juan $150,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Urzua Juan $151,515
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Sold $150,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 For Sale $150,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,797 $167,323 $27,886 $139,437
2023 $1,797 $160,827 $26,804 $134,023
2022 $1,747 $157,675 $26,279 $131,396
2021 $1,743 $154,584 $25,764 $128,820
2020 $1,738 $153,000 $25,500 $127,500
2019 $1,698 $150,000 $25,000 $125,000
2018 $1,013 $95,293 $29,743 $65,550
2017 $993 $93,425 $29,160 $64,265
2016 $972 $91,594 $28,589 $63,005
2015 -- $90,219 $28,160 $62,059
2014 -- $88,453 $27,609 $60,844
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 18359222IC

Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 035-221-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.