Estimated Value: $55,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 N Grand Ave, Lyons, KS 67554 and is currently estimated at $82,191, approximately $69 per square foot. 433 N Grand Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lyons Park Elementary School, Lyons Central Elementary School, and Lyons Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeros Isidro Landeros Kathy Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $2,938 | $196 | $2,742 |
| 2024 | $463 | $2,853 | $196 | $2,657 |
| 2023 | $398 | $2,766 | $196 | $2,570 |
| 2022 | $398 | $2,634 | $196 | $2,438 |
| 2021 | $371 | $2,561 | $79 | $2,482 |
| 2020 | $371 | $2,185 | $79 | $2,106 |
| 2019 | $371 | $2,093 | $79 | $2,014 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,077 | $79 | $1,998 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,046 | $79 | $1,967 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,943 | $79 | $1,864 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,918 | $79 | $1,839 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,771 | $75 | $1,696 |
Source: Public Records