433 Pierce St Gary, IN 46402
Downtown Gary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $53,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46402 and is currently estimated at $44,500, approximately $24 per square foot. 433 Pierce St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Leguizamon Sadi Nicolas
Bought by
Brn Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Leguizamon Sadi Nicolas
Bought by
Brn Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Watson Allison
Bought by
Leguizamon Sadi Nicolas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Auditor Of Lake County
Bought by
Watson Allison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brn Property Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leguizamon Sadi Nicolas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Allison | $1,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $13,000 | $7,500 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $12,200 | $7,500 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $290 | $11,500 | $7,200 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $223 | $8,700 | $4,300 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $215 | $8,400 | $4,300 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $215 | $8,400 | $4,300 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $8,400 | $4,300 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $952 | $8,400 | $4,300 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $214 | $8,500 | $4,300 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $215 | $8,700 | $4,300 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | $950 | $40,600 | $5,000 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $879 | $39,100 | $5,000 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map