433 Red Cloud Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $820,230 - $939,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Red Cloud Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $855,058, approximately $540 per square foot. 433 Red Cloud Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Sheldon Dixon R and Sheldon Edna Carroll
Bought by
Sheldon Dixon R and Sheldon Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Sheldon Dixon R and Sheldon Edna Carroll
Bought by
Sheldon Dixon R and Sheldon Edna Carroll
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Dixon R | -- | None Available | |
| Sheldon Dixon R | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sheldon Dixon R | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $136,540 | $26,410 | $110,130 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $133,864 | $25,893 | $107,971 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $131,240 | $25,386 | $105,854 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $128,668 | $24,889 | $103,779 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $126,146 | $24,401 | $101,745 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $124,853 | $24,151 | $100,702 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $122,406 | $23,678 | $98,728 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $120,007 | $23,214 | $96,793 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $115,349 | $22,313 | $93,036 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $113,617 | $21,978 | $91,639 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $111,392 | $21,548 | $89,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map