433 Roberts Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Roberts Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $165,854, approximately $181 per square foot. 433 Roberts Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Jack William Joseph and Jack Kiberly Laraine
Bought by
Jack William Joseph and Jack Kimberly Larain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1984
Bought by
Jack William Joseph and Jack Kimberly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack William Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Jack William Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $62,800 | $23,800 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $62,800 | $23,800 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $62,800 | $23,800 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $62,800 | $23,800 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $597 | $62,800 | $23,800 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $62,800 | $23,800 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $62,800 | $23,800 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $62,800 | $23,800 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map