433 S Wheeling St Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 S Wheeling St, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $202,358, approximately $171 per square foot. 433 S Wheeling St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Toledo Preparatory Academy, Kenmore Preparatory Academy dba Toledo Preparatory Academy, and First St. John Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2004
Sold by
Placko Edward C and Placko Veronica L
Bought by
Moore Noel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,593
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Noel R | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Noel R | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,565 | $8,785 | $45,780 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $54,565 | $8,785 | $45,780 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $39,760 | $8,050 | $31,710 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $39,760 | $8,050 | $31,710 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $39,760 | $8,050 | $31,710 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $34,930 | $6,860 | $28,070 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $34,930 | $6,860 | $28,070 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $34,930 | $6,860 | $28,070 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $27,580 | $7,735 | $19,845 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $78,800 | $22,100 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $78,800 | $22,100 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $27,060 | $7,600 | $19,460 |
| 2013 | $1,649 | $27,060 | $7,600 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map