433 Saint Bonaventure St Claremont, CA 91711
Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $1,103,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Saint Bonaventure St, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $885,715, approximately $541 per square foot. 433 Saint Bonaventure St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oakmont Outdoor School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Kerry J
Bought by
Wilson Kerry J and Wilson Irene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,300
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Kerry J
Bought by
Wilson Kerry J and Wilson Irene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,747
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kerry J | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Kerry J | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Kerry J | $63,300 | |
| Closed | Wilson Kerry J | $118,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $311,905 | $187,633 | $124,272 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $305,790 | $183,954 | $121,836 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $299,796 | $180,348 | $119,448 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $293,918 | $176,812 | $117,106 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $288,156 | $173,346 | $114,810 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $279,610 | $168,205 | $111,405 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $274,128 | $164,907 | $109,221 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $263,485 | $158,504 | $104,981 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $259,529 | $156,124 | $103,405 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $254,446 | $153,066 | $101,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map