433 Scotch Pine Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Scotch Pine Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $214,353, approximately $238 per square foot. 433 Scotch Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Dzierbicki Jeffrey Gerald
Bought by
Sielski Dawn Marie and Jimenez Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Dzierbicki Gerald Dennis
Bought by
Dzierbicki Jeffrey Gerald and Sielski Dawn Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sielski Dawn Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dzierbicki Jeffrey Gerald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $560 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |